Last updated: Jan 1, 2024

Gina Greco

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1730550542

Gina Greco LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 811 West Jericho Tpke Suite 203E in Smithtown, NY 11787. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Grief, Isolation, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730550542. Appointment can be made via the phone number (631) 487-2633. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Gina Greco, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Gina Greco.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Cardio Thoracic & Vascular Surgery
475 East Main Street
Patchogue, 11772 NY
(631) 207-2078

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 50 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Valerie Jessen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 363 Route 111 Smithtown, 11787, NY
Dorothy Jane Kelly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 49 Steven Place Smithtown, 11787, NY
Thomas J. Olivo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11 Route 111 Smithtown, 11787, NY
Tara Ohare
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 88 TERRY RD STE 103 Smithtown, 11787, NY
Lynnmarie Staiano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11 Route 111 Smithtown, 11787, NY
Jennifer Rick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A55 732 Smithtown Bypass Smithtown, 11787, NY
Ann L. Goodstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 180 East Main Street Smithtown, 11787, NY
Erica Jean Whitehurst
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 30 South Avenue Smithtown, 11787, NY
Taylor Malefato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11 Route 111 Smithtown, 11787, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Gina Greco accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Gina Greco accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Gina Greco?

Gina Greco's office is located at 811 West Jericho Tpke Suite 203E in Smithtown, NY 11787.

What conditions does Gina Greco treat?

Gina Greco provides treatment for Anxiety, Grief, Isolation, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Gina Greco have affiliation with practices?

Gina Greco is affiliated with Cardio Thoracic & Vascular Surgery.